Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
27

Memorial Day – University closed

28

Undergraduate full term, Accelerated 1 and T01 chiropractic classes begin

New Student Orientation – Summer 2019

Student Ambassador Club – Rm L5 – S. Jorgenson

29
30

12th Annual Founder’s Day

31

Presidential Inauguration of Deborah Bushway, Ph.D.

1
2
3
4

Student Ambassador Club – Rm L5 – S. Jorgenson

5
6
7
8
9
10

Christian Student Fellowship – Rm 17 – J. Imoto

Badminton Club – Gym – J. Manual

11

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

Ice Cream Social

Student Ambassador Club – Rm L5 – S. Jorgenson

12

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – J. Burnham

Philosophy Club – L3 – K. Levandoski

SABCA – L4 – A. Davis

13

John B. Wolfe Alumni & Friends Golf Tournament

Applied Kinesiology Club – Rm 206 – M. Best/Z. Walker

Yoga Club – Gym – Z. Tuzcu

14

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

R2P Club – Rm 203 – E. Halley

AMSA – Summer BBQ Kickoff – Outside field near volleyball court – S. Yang-Lor

15

NBCE Part I examination

16

NBCE Part I examination

17

Christian Student Fellowship – Rm 17 – J. Imoto

S.P.A. (Student Parent Association) – L4 – R. Thompson

Badminton Club – Gym – J. Manual

18

Chiropractic Midterm Exams

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

Student Ambassador Club – Rm L5 – S. Jorgenson

19

Hmong Language Club – L6 – G. Xiong

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – J. Burnham

Philosophy Club – L3 – K. Levandoski

20

Student Senate – Foyer – J. Winter

Applied Kinesiology Club – Rm 206 – M. Best/Z. Walker

Yoga Club – Gym – Z. Tuzcu

21

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

R2P Club – Rm 203 – E. Halley

Rehab 2 Performance (R2P) Club – RM 203 – E. Halley

22
23
24

Christian Student Fellowship – Rm 17 – J. Imoto

Student Senate Volunteer Committee – Foyer – C. Johnson

Badminton Club – Gym – J. Manual

25

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

Student Senate – BLOOD DRIVE – Gym – C. Johnson

Student Ambassador Club – Rm L5 – S. Jorgenson

26

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – J. Burnham

Philosophy Club – L3 – K. Levandoski

Chiropractic Philosophy – L3 – K. Levandoski

27

Applied Kinesiology Club – Rm 206 – M. Best/Z. Walker

Yoga Club – Gym – Z. Tuzcu

NWHSU Veterans Club – L1 – J. Morris

28

Last Day to Drop Classes for 15 Week Courses

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

R2P Club – Rm 203 – E. Halley

29
30
1

Shadow Month

Christian Student Fellowship – Rm 17 – J. Imoto

Badminton Club – Gym – J. Manual

2

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

Student Ambassador Club – Rm L5 – S. Jorgenson

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – J. Burnham

3

Hmong Language Club – L6 – G. Xiong

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – J. Burnham

Philosophy Club – L3 – K. Levandoski

4

Applied Kinesiology Club – Rm 206 – M. Best/Z. Walker

Yoga Club – Gym – Z. Tuzcu

5

Motion Palpation Club – R. Gutz

R2P Club – Rm 203 – E. Halley

6
+ Export Events