Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
2

Holiday – Labor Day

3

New Student Orientation

Faculty Development Day

Faculty Development Day

4

Classes Begin

Undergraduate Full Term and Accelerated 1 Classes Begin

Classes begin

5
6
7
8
9
10

AMSA – Rm 19 – D. Johnson

11
12

Motion Palpation – Rm 27 – B. Phillips

13

Pediatrics Club – L4 – E. Stevenson

14
15
16

Torque Release Technique – Rm 203 – W. Morriseau

SABCA – L5 – A. Jeseritz-Coleman

SACA – Auditorium – A. Krecklau

17

Hooks, Books, and Needles – L4 – E. Harrington

Student Ambassadors

Motion Palpitation – Rm 27 – B. Phillips

18

SACA – L3 – A. Krecklau

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – C. Zachmeier

Functional Neurology – L4 – T. Maesaka

19

Motion Palpation – Rm 27 – B. Phillips

Yoga Club – Gym – Z. Tuzcu

SACA – L3 – A. Krecklau

20

Last Day to Make Tuition Arrangements – Summer 2019

SACA – L2 – A. Krecklau

R2P – Rm 203 – N. Agen

21
22
23

SABCA – L5 – A. Jeseritz-Coleman

Torque Release Technique – Rm 203 – W. Morriseau

Christian Student Fellowship – Rm 17 – J. Greenwood

24

Hooks, Books, and Needles – L4 – E. Harrington

Veteran’s Club – L2 – J. Morris

Motion Palpitation – Rm 27 – B. Phillips

25

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – C. Zachmeier

Functional Neurology – L1 – T. Maesaka

Chiropractic Philosophy Club – L3 – K. Levandoski

26

Motion Palpation – Rm 27 – B. Phillips

Functional Medicine Club – Rm 28 – N. Carlson

FACT – Rm 207 – S. Peltier

27

Incomplete Grades Turn to F

Last Day to Split T3 to T10 Chiropractic Classes

Last day to split T3 – T10 chiropractic classes

28
29
30

SABCA – L5 – A. Jeseritz-Coleman

Torque Release Technique – Rm 203 – W. Morriseau

Christian Student Fellowship – Rm 17 – J. Greenwood

1

PBPH Info Session

Allied Health Info Session

Hooks, Books, and Needles – L4 – E. Harrington

2

Gonstead Club – Rm 27 – C. Zachmeier

Functional Neurology – L1 – T. Maesaka

Chiropractic Philosophy Club – L3 – K. Levandoski

3

Volunteer Committee – Gym – C. Johnson

Motion Palpation – Rm 27 – B. Phillips

Functional Medicine Club – Rm 28 – N. Carlson

4

R2P – Rm 203 – N. Agen

Soft Tissue and Active Care Club – Rm 27 – A. Davis

5
+ Export Events